Previous Winners

Winners 2020 & 2021

  • St. Josephs Primary School, Carnacaville
  • All Saints Primary School, Omagh
  • St Anne’s Primary School, Corkey
  • Our Lady of Lourdes Primary School, Greencastle
  • St John’s Primary School, Middletown
  • St Patrick’s Primary School, Saul
  • St. Paul’s Primary School Mica Drive, Belfast
  • St, Joseph’s PS, Crumlin
  • St. Patrick’s Primary School, Ballynahich

Winners 2019/20

  • St Joseph’s Primary School, Newcastle
  • St. Anne’s Primary School, Ballymena
  • St. Mary’s Primary School, Comber
  • All Saints’ Primary School, Omagh
  • St. Patrick’s Primary School, Saul

Winners 2018/19

  • All Saints’ Primary School, Omagh
  • Jonesborough Primary School, Newry
  • St. Nicholas’ Primary School, Ardglass
  • St. Mary’s Primary School, Greenlough
  • Lissan Primary School, Cookstown

Winners 2017/18

  • St Canice PS, Dungiven
  • St Bernard’s PS, Glengormley
  • St Dallan’s PS, Warrenpoint
  • St Joseph’s PS, Crumlin
  • St Mary’s PS, Newtownbutler

Winners 2016/17

  • St. Patrick’s PS Clonoe
  • St Mary’s Mullaghbawn
  • St Ronan’s Primary School Newry
  • St Macnissi’s PS Newtownabbey
  • St. Ita’s PS Belfast

Winners 2015/16

  • Armagh CBS, Armagh
  • St. Colman’s PS, Kilkeel
  • Gaelscoil Eoghain, Cookstown
  • St Joseph’s PS, Galbally
  • St Colmcilles PS, Downpatrick

Winners 2014/15

  • Sacred Heart PS, Tatyreagh
  • St. Dallan’s PS, Warrenpoint
  • St. Mary’s PS, Granemore
  • Gaelscoil, Dungannon
  • St. Brigid’s PS, Magherafelt

Winners 2013/14

  • St. Mary’s PS, Killyclogher
  • St. Paul’s PS, Irvinestown
  • St. Patrick’s PS, Hilltown
  • St. Joseph’s PS, Newcastle
  • St. Colman’s PS, Saval

Winners 2012/13

  • St. Patrick’s PS Drumgreenagh, Rathfriland
  • St. John Bosco PS, Ballynease
  • St. Patrick’s PS, Magheralin
  • St. Malachy’s PS Kilclief, Strangford
  • St. Ronan’s PS, Newry

Winners 2011/12

  • St. Brigid’s Primary School, Mayogall
  • St. Malachy’s Primary School, Kilcoo
  • St. Joseph’s Primary School, Crumlin
  • Our Lady’s & St. Mochua’s Primary School, Derrynoose
  • Ballylifford Primary School, Coach

Winners 2010/11

  • St. Therese of Lisieux, Primary School, Belfast
  • Gaelscoil Na bhFAL, Belfast
  • St. Canice primary School, Dungiven
  • St. Joseph’s, Carryduff
  • St. Patrick’s Aughadarragh, Augher

Winners 2009/10

  • Primate Dixon Primary School, Coalisland
  • St. Matthew’s Primary School, Belfast
  • Crossroads Primary School, Kilrea
  • St Mary’s Primary School, Cookstown
  • St Michael’s Primary School, Newtownhamilton

Winners 2008/09

  • Holy Family Primary School, Downpatrick
  • Edmund Rice CBPS, Belfast
  • St Patrick’s Primary School, Crossmaglen
  • St Patrick’s Primary School, Holywood
  • St Mary’s Primary School Altinure, Claudy

Winners 2007/08

  • St. Mary’s Ballanaleck
  • St. Ronan’s Primary School
  • St. Mary’s Cabragh
  • St. Mary’s Glengormley
  • Ballykelly Primary School

Winners 2006/07

  • Holy Rosary Primary School
  • Gaelscoil Ui Dhochartaigh
  • St. Michael’s Primary School
  • St. Columb’s Primary School
  • St. John the Baptist Primary School

Our Partners